Catherine Paras Firmin
Last updated: Oct 22, 2012

Catherine P. Firmin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427236678

Catherine P. Firmin N.P.

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Suite 301 in Los Angeles, CA 90036. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427236678. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 931-3100. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Catherine Paras Firmin, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Catherine P. Firmin.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Affiliated practices

Robert T Wang PhD MD
5901 West Olympic Boulevard
Los Angeles, 90036 CA
(323) 931-3100

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 10 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Eunice Young Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Elizabeth A. Gyamfi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 217 400 South Detroit Street Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Lachele Denyse Montez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 504 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Ann Christine Easley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Dieu Thanh Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 460 5200 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Irit Braginski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: South #1903 5455 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Oksana Dolinskiy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 505 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Melissa Kaye Tauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA
Martin S. Marino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 505 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90036, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Catherine Paras Firmin have affiliation with practices?

Catherine Paras Firmin is affiliated with Robert T Wang PhD MD.

What conditions does Catherine Paras Firmin treat?

Catherine Paras Firmin provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Catherine Paras Firmin?

Catherine Paras Firmin's office is located at 5901 West Olympic Boulevard Suite 301 in Los Angeles, CA 90036.

Does Catherine Paras Firmin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Catherine Paras Firmin accepts insurance.